What's New

Check out the newest Chloe Harris in Silent Night, Sinful Night then get great discounts on the first two Chloe Harris Books Paperback: $5.60 Kindle Edition: $6.89!!!

Noelle's Page has updates 7/7/11 - I'm on Tumblr!

B*s Page has updates 1/28/2011

Welcome to Chloe Harris' Blog

"Chloe Harris" really is the pseudonym for two writers, Noelle and Barbra, who've joined forces to write intriguing and sexy stories. A quintessential eccentric southerner, Noelle seems to find a story in almost everything. Ever ambitious to change her stars, she has a degree in Communications. Barbra lives together with her cat ('Princess Mimi'), who isn't very happy that she is spending so much time on writing. But this folly of the living can opener with opposable thumbs is mostly tolerated.

Need to Contact Us?
authorchloeharris@gmail.com


Thursday, June 18, 2009

Oh, calamity!

Hope y'all are having a great summer!

Me, I'm writing. When I can. Right now, I can't. My creative juices have dried up, so I need to take some time off. A day or two, no more, of course. There's a deadline looming over Noelle's and my head after all.

Here's what I've been doing instead: Sacred 2 Fallen Angel.


(watch in HD!!!)
(come to think of it, watch all the vids in HD!!!)

Maybe you already know I'm a PC game freak? If you didn't, you know now.
I could tell you what Sacred 2 Fallen Angel is about, but I think I'll let this guy tell you all that:



I've started a High Elf. She's only lvl 9, but she's a real cute kick-ass chick. Here are two more vids to give you an idea what playing a High Elf is like.


(fire & ice... yep, that's exactly how I play mine)


(aww... so the High Elf can kick the bucket??? When my High Elf is bigger, I mustn't forget to skill Shadow Step in order to avoid her premature demise!)

1 comment:

Noelle said...

As my Travel Mugs says. "Girl I hear you talking but you ain't saying nothing." *lol*

Can't see the Vids from the day job but I'll check them out when I get home and maybe then I'll understand.

Oh and... Get back to work! :)